Hobie Cat Forums

It is currently Sun Apr 20, 2014 1:51 am

All times are UTC - 8 hours [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Jan 17, 2011 10:25 pm 
Offline
Site Rank - Admiral

Joined: Tue May 11, 2004 9:59 am
Posts: 280
Location: Mill Creek, WA
HCA Division 4 – 2011 Event Schedule
http://www.div4.hobieclass.com/site/hobie/div4/downloads/2011%20Documents/2011_Division_4_schedule.doc
Draft – January 2nd, 2011
Points regattas Bold/Italic - Events that could qualify as Points Regattas with 5 or more Hobies (all same class)

Date Event Location Organizer Contact/Info
Jan 12-16 Portland Boat Show Portland, Or
Jan 21-30 Seattle Boat Show Seattle, WA
Jan 29- Feb 6th Spokane Boat Show Spokane, WA
Feb 9-13 Vancouver Boat Show Vancouver, BC
May 7-8 Hobie 101/Fun Sail SailSandPoint, Seattle, WA Fleet 95 Jerry Valeske, 425-432-7749
Gvaleske@q.com

May 7-8 Tri Cities Tri-Cities Fleet 926 Miles Moore, 208-762-7110
info@sailcda.com

May 20-22 Seattle NOOD Shilshole Bay, Seattle SYC/CYC Don Atchley, 425-923-8860
don_atchley@frontier.com
http://www.sailingworld.com/ nood_regatta
May 21-22 COSA Springtime Regatta Kelowna, BC COSA Gillian Thomson
cosa@okanagan.net

May 21-22 Live on the Edge (open multi hull) Fern Ridge, Eugene, OR Eugene YC Don Atchley, 425-923-8860
don_atchley@frontier.com
Roeland Kapsenberg
http://www.eugeneyachtclub.org
June 11-12 Jericho Classic Vancouver, BC Fleet 214 Brian Hunt, 604-505-1218
Commodore@hobiefleet214.com

June 11-13 Alter Cup-Youth Long Beach, CA US Sailing http://www.ussailing.org

June 16-18 Alter Cup Long Beach, CA US Sailing http://www.ussailing.org

June 19-23 H17/H18 NAC Ocean Springs, MS HCA http://www.hca-na.org

June 24-26 H14/Wave/Womens H16/Youth 16/Wave Jr NAC Ocean Springs, MS HCA http://www.hca-na.org

June 25-26 Yale Fun Sail Yale Lk, Cougar, WA Fleet 72 Monica Fetzer, 503-642-7475
Commodore@hobiefleet72.com

June 25-26 San Francisco NOOD St Francis YC, San Francisco, CA StFYC Don Atchley, 425-923-8860
don_atchley@frontier.com
http://www.sailingworld.com/nood_regatta
July 9-10th Smoke on the Water** Skamokawa, WA Fleet 95 Todd Christensen, 425-369-9865
toddc@ci.issaquah.wa.us

July 16-17 Oak Harbor DWI Oak Harbor, WA ClearAhead Marine Productions Bob Combie, 206-484-6764
bobcombie@gmail.com
Gary Stuntz,253-261-7700
raceweek@whidbeyislandraceweek.com

July 30-31 Lake Whatcom Bellingham, WA Fleet 95 Scot Chapman, 360-734-8849
rlilcar@earthlink.net

August 13-14 Lk. Quinault, Area Champs Quinault, WA Div. 4 Al Jones, 360-249-3388
Atkjones@centurytel.net

August 19-21st Waterman Festival Comox, BC James Robinson
james@compassadventure.ca

August 20th Lk Coeur d’Alene Coeur d’Alene, ID Fleet 926 Miles Moore, 208-762-7110
info@sailcda.com

September 10-11 West Port West Port, WA Fleet 95 Ben Colwell
bbcolwell@hotmail.com

September 10-11 Lk Chelan Annual Sailing Regatta Chelan, WA Lk Chelan SA Mark Sele, 509-884-9115
teamsele@charter.net

TBD ** Alter Cup Qualifier Laura Sullivan, 425-432-7749
mslauras@hotmail.com

Nov 7-11 H16/H20 NAC Ft. Walton Beach, FL HCA http://www.hca-na.org


** Tentative

_________________
2003 Tiger - Don Atchley


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC - 8 hours [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group